Southend Swifts 
Basketball Club

Club Fixtures

Under 16 Girls

Date

Opponents

V

Time

24 September 2017

Surrey Goldhawks

H

2pm

30 September 2017

Oaklands Wolves

A

1pm

08 October 2017

CUP RND 1   BYE



14 October 2017

Haringey Angels

A

1pm

22 October 2017

Sevenoaks Suns

A

1pm

28 October 2017

Sheffield Hatters

A

2.30pm

29 October 2017

CUP RND 2

H


05 November 2017

Nottingham Wildcats

H

2pm

18 November 2017

West Herts

A

12.15pm

26 November 2017

Ipswich

H

12pm

02 December 2017

Manchester Mystics

H

2pm

09 December 2017

Surrey Goldhawks

A

3.30pm

16 December 2017

Manchester Mystics

A

1pm

17 December 2017

Oaklands Wolves

H

2pm

06 January 2018

Brighton Cougars

A

2pm

14 January 2018

Haringey Angels

H

2pm

21 January 2018

Sevenoaks Suns

H

2pm

27 January 2018

Sheffield Hatters

H

2pm

28 January 2018

Cup Semi Final



18 February 2018

West Herts

H

12pm

24 February 2018

Brighton

H

2pm

25 February 2018

Nottingham Wildcats

A

2pm

03 March 2018

Ipswich

A

11am

Under 14 Girls

Date

Opponents

V

Time

08 October 2017

Ipswich

A

1pm

14 October 2017

Haringey

A

11am

21 October 2017

Brentwood Leopards

A

3pm

29 October 2017

Norfolk Iceni

H

12pm

04 November 2017

Baddow Eagles

A

12pm

19 November 2017

Brentwood Fire

H

12pm

25 November 2017

London Greenhouse

A

11am

02 December 2017

Youngbloods Cubs

H

4pm

17 December 2017

Ipswich

H

12pm

14 January 2018

Haringey Angels

H

12pm

21 January 2018

Brentwood Leopards

H

12pm

28 January 2018

Norfolk Iceni

A

2.30pm

04 February 2018

Baddow Eagles

H

12pm

10 February 2018

Brentwood Fire

A

1pm

18 February 2018

London Greenhouse

H

2pm

24 February 2018

County Upper

H

12pm

03 March 2018

Youngbloods Cubs

A

1pm

10 March 2018

County Upper

A

tbc

Under 18 Men

Date

Opponents

V

Time

23 September 2017

Essex Blades

H

4pm

24 September 2017

CUP RND 1   BYE



30 September 2017

Ipswich

A

11am

07 October 2017

Shoebury Scorpions

H

4pm

08 October 2017

CUP RND 2

H


14 October 2017

Brentwood Fire

H

4pm

21 October 2017

Harlow Hawks

H

4pm

28 October 2017

East Herts Royals

A

4pm

11 November 2017

Milton Keynes

A

4pm

18 November 2017

Bucks Hornets

A

12pm

02 December 2017

Cambridge Cats

A

4.15pm

09 December 2017

Essex Blades

A

2pm

16 December 2017

Ipswich

H

12pm

06 January 2018

Shoebury Scorpions

A

6.15pm

13 January 2018

Brentwood Fire

A

1pm

21 January 2018

Harlow Hawks

A

2.15pm

27 January 2018

East Herts Royals

H

4pm

10 February 2018

Milton Keynes

H

2pm

17 February 2018

Bucks Hornets

H

4pm

10 March 2018

Cambridge Cats

H

4pm

Under 16 Boys

Date

Opponents

V

Time

23 September 2017

Essex Blades

H

2pm

24 September 2017

CUP R1  East Herts

H

4pm

30 September 2017

Chelmsford Lions

A

4.15pm

07 October 2017

Shoebury Scorpions

H

2pm

14 October 2017

Braintree Blue Devils

H

2pm

21 October 2017

Brentwood Leopards W

H

2pm

28 October 2017

Essex Rockets

A

2pm

11 November 2017

County Upper

A

4pm

18 November 2017

Brentwood Leopards B

A

1pm

25 November 2017

Thurrock Hornets Y

H

2pm

02 December 2017

Essex Blades

A

12pm

09 December 2017

Thurrock Hornets B

H

2pm

16 December 2017

Chelmsford Lions

H

2pm

06 January 2018

Shoebury Scorpions

A

4.15

13 January 2018

Braintree Blue Devils

A

11am

20 January 2018

Brentwood Leopards W

A

1pm

27 January 2018

Essex Rockets

H

12pm

10 February 2018

County Upper

H

4pm

18 February 2018

Thurrock Hornets B

A

5pm

04 March 2018

Thurrock Hornets Y

A

3pm

10 March 2018

Brentwood Leopards B

H

2pm

Under 14 Boys

Date

Opponents

V

Time

23 September 2017

Oaklands

A

3pm

30 September 2017

Ipswich

H

12pm

07 October 2017

Milton Keynes

A

11.30am

14 October 2017

Chelmsford Lions

H

12pm

28 October 2017

Luton

H

12pm

04 November 2017

Brentwood Fire

A

12pm

11 November 2017

Bucks Hornets

H

12pm

18 November 2017

Shoebury Scorpions

A

2.15pm

25 November 2017

Brentwood Leopards B

H

12pm

02 December 2017

Essex Rockets

H

12pm

09 December 2017

Oaklands Wolves

H

12pm

17 December 2017

Ipswich

A

11am

06 January 2018

Milton Keynes

H

12pm

13 January 2018

Chelmsford Lions

A

2.15pm

28 January 2018

Luton

A

3pm

04 February 2018

Brentwood Fire

H

12pm

10 February 2018

Bucks Hornets

A

2pm

17 February 2018

Shoebury Scorpions

H

12pm

03 March 2018

Brentwood Leopards B

A

11am

10 March 2018

Essex Rockets

A

12pm

Shop with Swifts @ easyfundraising.org.uk

Southend Swifts are proud to be sponsored by the following companies:

Under 18 Women

Date

Opponents

V

Time

30 September 2017

West Herts

A

10.15

08 October 2017

CUP RND 1   BYE



22 October 2017

Haringey Angels

H

5pm

28 October 2017

City of London Pride

A

To be rearranged

29 October 2017

CUP RND 2

A


05 November 2017

London Thunder

H

4pm

18 November 2017

West Herts

A

10.15

03 December 2017

Sevenoaks Suns

A

3pm

09 December 2017

Haringey Angels

A

11am

17 December 2017

City of London Pride

H

4pm

07 January 2018

London Thunder

A

3pm

21 January 2018

West Herts

H

4pm

04 February 2018

Sevenoaks Suns

H

4pm

10 February 2018

City of London Pride

A

tbc

18 February 2018

Haringey Angels

H

4pm

24 February 2018

Sevenoak Suns

H

4pm

04 March 2018

London Thunder

H

4pm

10 March 2018

Youngbloods Amazons

A

11am